chicagocomputersupply.com
 
 
 
  Customer Service 
Rating by LivePerson
See Chicago Computer Supply Reviews at Bizrate.com
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
877-474-7774
Home About Us Contact Us Privacy Policy Return Policy Customer Testimonials
Home > Networking > Cisco Systems > Cisco Modules, Cards, Adapters, Transceivers, GBIC's, and WAN > Cisco Catalyst 6500 16Port GIGE Module REFURBISHED WS-X6516-GBIC

Cisco Catalyst 6500 16Port GIGE Module REFURBISHED WS-X6516-GBIC

Cisco Catalyst 6500 16Port GIGE Module REFURBISHED WS-X6516-GBIC
Item #:WS-X6516-GBIC
Regular price:$5,999.99
Sale price:$188.99 - You Save 97%
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:

Description
REFURBISHED WITH A 90 DAY CCS WARRANTY!!!

Cisco pays special attention to its network accessories, which are the foundation stone of the whole network system. The Company offers a variety of connectivity, expansion and upgrade options to accommodate the customer specific needs. Cisco's components are easily and inexpensively upgradeable as customer requirements change.

The 16-port Gigabit Ethernet switching module provides 16 switched, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet ports that you can configure with any combination of 1000BASE-SX, LX/LH, and ZX GBICs. Ports have SC-type connectors for MMF and SMF. The WS-X6516-GBIC module also has enhanced QoS features.

Adapter Type : Expansion module

Form Factor : Plug-in module

Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps

Interface Type : Expansion slot

Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet

Dimensions : 1.2 in x 14 in x 16 in (HxWxD)

Compatibility : Cisco Catalyst 6503, 6506, 6509, 6509-NEB, 6513

Cisco Part Numbers : WS-X6416-GBIC=, WS-X6516A-GBIC-RF

UPC : 00746320217598, 00746320946832
  • "I had one of the most pleasurable and efficient online purchasing experiences through Chicago Computer Supply. Todd went above and beyond my expectations for service, which definitely has convinced me to order from your store again in the future. It helps too that the product that I ordered arrived in perfect condition and has met my needs completely. Thanks again!."








Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL



Join our mailing list and be the first to hear about special offers and promotions

Copyright 2019 ChicagoComputerSupply.com. All rights reserved.
eCommerce Design by Solid Cactus.