chicagocomputersupply.com
 
 
 
  Customer Service 
Rating by LivePerson
See Chicago Computer Supply Reviews at Bizrate.com
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
877-474-7774
Home About Us Contact Us Privacy Policy Return Policy Customer Testimonials
Home > Networking > Cisco Systems > Cisco Modules, Cards, Adapters, Transceivers, GBIC's, and WAN > Cisco Transceiver Modules > Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver Module SC multi-mode WS-G5484

Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver Module SC multi-mode WS-G5484

Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver Module SC multi-mode WS-G5484
Item #:WS-G5484
Regular price:$899.99
Sale price:$197.99 - You Save 78%
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:

Description
CISCO GENUINE, BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL PACKAGED WITH THE FULL CISCO ONE YEAR WARRANTY!!!

Cisco Systems offers 1000BaseSX Gigabit Interface Converter. This hot-swappable input/output device provides reliable link to the fiber-optic network.

Device Type : GBIC transceiver module

Form Factor : Plug-in module

Connectivity Technology : Wired

Cabling Type : 1000Base-SX

Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps

Optical Wave Length : 850 nm

Max Transfer Distance : 1800 ft

Compliant Standards : IEEE 802.3z

Interfaces : 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2

Compatible Slots : 1 x GBIC

Compatibility : Cisco Catalyst 2912MF, 2912MF-XL, 2912MF-XL Enterprise Edition, 2924M, 2924M-XL, 2924M-XL DC, 2924M-XL Enterprise Edition, 2948G, 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2948G-L3, 2950G-12, 2950G-24, 2950G-24-EI, 2950G-48, 2950G-48-EI, 2980G, 2980G-A, 3508G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512 XL Enterprise Edition, 3512G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512XL Standard Edition, 3524-PWR XL Enterprise Edition, 3524XL Enterprise Edition, 3548XL Enterprise Edition, 3550-12G, 3550-12T, 3550-24 EMI, 3550-24 PWR EMI, 3550-24 PWR SMI, 3550-24 SMI, 3550-48 EMI, 3550-48 SMI, 4418, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4912G Cisco Network Processing Engine G1, uBR7200-NPE-G1 Cisco Node Route Processor 2SV Cisco Supervisor Engine 1A 2GE, 1A 2GE Plus, 1A 2GE Plus MSFC & PFC, 1A 2GE Plus PFC, 2-MSFC2, 2-PFC2, II, II-Plus, IV, V, V-10GE

Cisco Part Number : WS-G5484

UPC : 04053162240292, 05051964016588, 05705965647523, 05705965675700, 07463201096952
  • "Finding an online retailer who belongs to the Better Business Bureau is like discovering the lost city of Atlantis, and Chicago Computer fully lived up to the BBB standard. Everything worked out perfectly, and I was able to register and validate the software with no problem. This company’s integrity and outstanding customer service are unparalleled in my experience, and I would definitely buy from them again."






Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL



Join our mailing list and be the first to hear about special offers and promotions

Copyright 2017 ChicagoComputerSupply.com. All rights reserved.
eCommerce Design by Solid Cactus.