chicagocomputersupply.com
 
 
 
  Customer Service 
Rating by LivePerson
See Chicago Computer Supply Reviews at Bizrate.com
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
877-474-7774
Home About Us Contact Us Privacy Policy Return Policy Customer Testimonials
Home > Networking > Nortel Networks / Avaya > Nortel / Avaya Modules, Cards, Adapters, Transceivers, and GBIC's > Nortel 1Port 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module AA1403005-E5

Nortel 1Port 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module AA1403005-E5

Nortel 1Port 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module AA1403005-E5
Item #:AA1403005-E5
Regular price:$1,272.99
Sale price:$349.99 - You Save 73%
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:

Description
AVAYA GENUINE PRODUCT (NOT THIRD PARTY) BRAND NEW RETAIL PACKAGING WITH THE FULL AVAYA WARRANTY!!!

With over 100 years of technological leadership and innovative solutions, Nortel Networks is redefining conventional business models and reinventing the way business gets done. Nortel's innovative technologies add intelligence to networks offering a higher level of security, performance, agility, and efficiency than ever before.

Nortel AA1403005-E5 Module specifications and tech-data
  • Transceiver type : XFP
  • Device Type : Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type : Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology : Wired
  • Application : 10GBASE-LR
  • Transceiver data-rate : 10Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Max Distance : 10km
  • Fiber Type : SMF
  • Connector : DuplexLC
  • DDM : With DDM
  • Working temperature : 0~70 C


Designed For : Nortel Passport 8683XLR

Avaya Part Number : AA1403005-E5

UPC : 00056097043581
  • "I had one of the most pleasurable and efficient online purchasing experiences through Chicago Computer Supply. Todd went above and beyond my expectations for service, which definitely has convinced me to order from your store again in the future. It helps too that the product that I ordered arrived in perfect condition and has met my needs completely. Thanks again!."








Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL



Join our mailing list and be the first to hear about special offers and promotions

Copyright 2019 ChicagoComputerSupply.com. All rights reserved.
eCommerce Design by Solid Cactus.