877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!


Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

Cisco 16 Port Oc3/Stm1 Sonet/Sdh Single-Mode Line Card 16OC3/POS-SM

Cisco 16 Port Oc3/Stm1 Sonet/Sdh Single-Mode Line Card 16OC3/POS-SM
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
16OC3-POS-SM
Regular price:
$549.99
Sale price:
$439.99 - You Save $110.00 (20%)
Availability:
Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:


Product Description

The Line card offers high-density intra-POP connectivity between the Cisco 12000 GSR and other lower-end routers (such as the Cisco 7500 router or Cisco 12008 GSR). Service providers will benefit from this high-density OC-3/PoS card by eliminating or reducing the need to implement and operate an intermediate layer of networking equipment between the Cisco 12000 GSR and other routers.

General Information
  • Brand Name : Cisco
  • Product Name : 16-Port OC-3c/STM-1 POS Line Card
  • Product Type : Line Card
Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports : 16 x OC-3c/STM-1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 16 x LC Duplex Connector OC-3c/STM-1
Media & Performance
  • Connectivity Media : Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate : 155.52Mbps OC-3c/STM-1
Physical Characteristics
  • Dimensions : 14.5 Height x 18.5 Depth
  • Weight : 6 lb
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • 4-mpps IP forwarding rate
  • Maximum Distance: 15km
  • Wavelength and Optics: 1310 nm IR
  • IP and Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) load balancing (six paths)
  • Random early detection (RED) and weighted random early detection (WRED)
  • Modified deficit round robin (MDRR)
  • Route memory: 128 MB
  • UPC : 609722923101
  • Packet memory: 256 MB