chicagocomputersupply.com
 
 
 
  Customer Service 
Rating by LivePerson
See Chicago Computer Supply Reviews at Bizrate.com
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
877-474-7774
Home About Us Contact Us Privacy Policy Return Policy Customer Testimonials
Home > Networking > Cisco Systems > Cisco Catalyst Switches > Cisco 16OC3/POS-SM 16 Port Oc3/Stm1 Sonet/Sdh Single-Mode Line Card

Cisco 16OC3/POS-SM 16 Port Oc3/Stm1 Sonet/Sdh Single-Mode Line Card

Cisco 16OC3/POS-SM 16 Port Oc3/Stm1 Sonet/Sdh Single-Mode Line Card
Item #:16OC3/POS-SM
Regular price:$529.25
Sale price:$456.25 - You Save 14%
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:

Description

The Line card offer high-density intra-POP connectivity between the Cisco 12000 GSR and other lower-end routers (such as the Cisco 7500 router or Cisco 12008 GSR). Service providers will benefit from this high-density OC-3/PoS card by eliminating or reducing the need to implement and operate an intermediate layer of networking equipment between the Cisco 12000 GSR and other routers.

General Information
  • Brand Name : Cisco
  • Product Name : 16-Port OC-3c/STM-1 POS Line Card
  • Product Type : Line Card
Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports : 16 x OC-3c/STM-1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 16 x LC Duplex Connector OC-3c/STM-1
Media & Performance
  • Connectivity Media : Single-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate : 155.52Mbps OC-3c/STM-1
Physical Characteristics
  • Dimensions : 14.5 Height x 18.5 Depth
  • Weight : 6 lb
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • 4-mpps IP forwarding rate
  • Maximum Distance: 15km
  • Wavelength and Optics: 1310 nm IR
  • IP and Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) load balancing (six paths)
  • Random early detection (RED) and weighted random early detection (WRED)
  • Modified deficit round robin (MDRR)
  • Route memory: 128 MB
  • UPC : 609722923101
  • Packet memory: 256 MB
  • "I had one of the most pleasurable and efficient online purchasing experiences through Chicago Computer Supply. Todd went above and beyond my expectations for service, which definitely has convinced me to order from your store again in the future. It helps too that the product that I ordered arrived in perfect condition and has met my needs completely. Thanks again!."








Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL



Join our mailing list and be the first to hear about special offers and promotions

Copyright 2019 ChicagoComputerSupply.com. All rights reserved.
eCommerce Design by Solid Cactus.