chicagocomputersupply.com
 
 
 
  Customer Service 
Rating by LivePerson
See Chicago Computer Supply Reviews at Bizrate.com
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
877-474-7774
Home About Us Contact Us Privacy Policy Return Policy Customer Testimonials
Home > Networking > 3com > 3com 1000Base-SX SC Module 3C16975

3com 1000Base-SX SC Module 3C16975

3com 1000Base-SX SC Module 3C16975
Item #:3C16975
Regular price:$399.99
Sale price:$189.99 - You Save 53%
Availability:Usually ships the same business day.
Quantity:

Description
Scale the performance of your Ethernet/Fast Ethernet network to gigabit speeds by adding this module to 3COM SuperStack II Switch 1100s and SuperStack 3 Switch 3300s. This module provides a high-performance interworkgroup or workgroup-to-backbone Gigabit Ethernet connection. Dual links ensure resilience.

Adapter Type : Expansion module

Form Factor : Plug-in module

Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps

Interface Standards : Proprietary

Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet

Connector : 1 ( 1 ) x network Ethernet 1000Base-SX / SC multi-mode female - 2

Manufacturer Part Number : 3C16975

UPC : 662705149486
  • "I had one of the most pleasurable and efficient online purchasing experiences through Chicago Computer Supply. Todd went above and beyond my expectations for service, which definitely has convinced me to order from your store again in the future. It helps too that the product that I ordered arrived in perfect condition and has met my needs completely. Thanks again!."








Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL



Join our mailing list and be the first to hear about special offers and promotions

Copyright 2019 ChicagoComputerSupply.com. All rights reserved.
eCommerce Design by Solid Cactus.