877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

IBM QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver SFP+ Transceiver Module 49Y4218

IBM QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver SFP+ Transceiver Module 49Y4218
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
49Y4218
Regular price:
$929.99
Sale price:
$759.99 - You Save $170.00 (18%)
Availability:
Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:


Product Description

BRAND NEW WITH THE FULL IBM WARRANTY

The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multi mode connection.

Device Type : SFP+ transceiver module

Enclosure Type : Plug-in module

Cabling Type : 10GBase-SR

Data Link Protocol : 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate : 10 Gbps

Interfaces : 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Compatible Slots : 1 x SFP+

Designed For : IBM System x3100 M4 2582 IBM System x3250 M3 IBM System x3250 M4 IBM System x3650 M3 IBM System x3950 X5 QLogic 10Gb CNA for IBM System x

IBM Part Number : 49Y4218

UPC : 00883436058926, 08834360589262