877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

Cisco 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD=

Cisco 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD=
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
GLC-ZX-SMD
Regular price:
$3,268.99
Sale price:
$549.99 - You Save $2,719.00 (83%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber-optic SFP

BRAND NEW WITH THE FULL CISCO WARRANTY!!!

The Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module is an industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter that links switches and routers to the network. Featuring a robust design for enhanced reliability, this SFP receiver/transmitter module plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and is hot-swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability.

Features : Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Interfaces : 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC single-mode x 2

Compatible Slots : 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility : Cisco 20-port 1-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter, 2520 Connected Grid Switch, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE High Queue Combo Line Card, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Low Queue Combo Line Card, 2-Port 10GE, 20-Port GE Medium Queue Combo Line Card, 40-Port GE High Queue Line Card, 40-Port GE Low Queue Line Card, 40-Port GE Medium Queue Line Card, 5760 Wireless Controller, 5760 Wireless Controller for High Availability, 8-Port (2:1) 10GBASE-T RJ-45 Half Card, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Module Cisco ASR 901 Cisco ASR 9000 Route Switch Processor 440 Cisco Catalyst 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-E, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-E, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48P-E, 3560X-48PF-E, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-E, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750V2-24FS, 3750V2-24PS, 3750V2-24TS, 3750V2-48PS, 3750V2-48TS, 3750X-12S-E, 3750X-12S-S, 3750X-24P-E, 3750X-24P-L, 3750X-24P-S, 3750X-24S-E, 3750X-24S-S, 3750X-24T-E, 3750X-24T-L, 3750X-24T-S, 3750X-48P-E, 3750X-48PF-E, 3750X-48PF-L, 3750X-48PF-S, 3750X-48P-L, 3750X-48P-S, 3750X-48T-E, 3750X-48T-L, 3750X-48T-S, 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 4500E Series Line Card, 4500-X, 4948E, 4948E-F Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8TC-L, 3560C-12PC-S, 3560C-8PC-S, 3560CG-8PC-S, 3560CG-8TC-S Cisco Industrial Ethernet 2000 Series, 3010 Series Cisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118 Cisco Line Card Classic, E-Series Cisco ME 3400EG-2CS, 3600X 24CX, 3600X 24FS, 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch, 3800X 24FS Carrier Ethernet Switch Router, 3800X-24FS Ethernet Carrier Ethernet Switch Router Cisco MWR 2941-DC, 2941-DC-A Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module (SFP), 7000 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL Option, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E Cisco Supervisor Engine 6L-E, 7-E, 7L-E, 7L-E Redundant, 8-E, 8-E Redundant

UPC : 00882658340925