877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

Cisco 32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+ LC DS-SFP-FC32G-SW

Cisco 32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+ LC DS-SFP-FC32G-SW
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
DS-SFP-FC32G-SW
Regular price:
$1,003.50
Sale price:
$403.99 - You Save $599.51 (60%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

BRAND NEW WITH THE FULL CISCO WARRANTY!!!

Cisco SFP Module Fiber-optic

The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced SFP (SFP+), and X2 devices are hot-swappable transceivers. The transceivers plug into Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switch ports. They allow you to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cabling Type : Fiber optic

Data Link Protocol : 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Optical Wave Length : 850 nm

UPC : 00881128019521