877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

Juniper Networks SFP+ LC Single Mode Transceiver Module EX-SFP-10GE-LR

Juniper Networks SFP+ LC Single Mode Transceiver Module EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Regular price:
$2,699.99
Sale price:
$1,579.99 - You Save $1,120.00 (41%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

Juniper Networks SFP Module Gigabit Ethernet Fiber-optic

BRAND NEW WITH THE FULL JUNIPER WARRANTY!!!

Features:

  • Manufactured By: Juniper
  • Model/Part: EX-SFP-10GE-LR
  • Protocol: 10g Ethernet And 10g Fibre Channel
  • Form Factor: Sfp+
  • Laser Transmitter: 1310nm
  • Digital Diagnostic Functions: Yes
  • Compatibility : Juniper Networks SRX3600, SRX380 Juniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003 Juniper Networks EX 3200 Juniper Networks EX 4200 Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX9204, EX9208 Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 Juniper Networks MX-series MX150, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350 Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008 Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-48Y, QFX5210-64C

    Juniper Part Number : EX-SFP-10GE-LR

    UPC : 00832938042353