877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

Juniper 1000Base-LX SFP Module EX-SFP-1GE-LX

Juniper 1000Base-LX SFP Module EX-SFP-1GE-LX
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
EX-SFP-1GE-LX
Regular price:
$649.99
Sale price:
$539.99 - You Save $110.00 (17%)
Availability:
Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:


Product Description

This Juniper 1 GBPS SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics. Optimized and tested 100% GENUINE Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX transceiver.

    Features:

  • Manufactured By: Juniper
  • Model/Part: EX-SFP-1GE-LX
  • Protocol: 1000base-lx/Lh
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Laser Transmitter: 1310nm
  • Digital Diagnostic Functions: Yes

Juniper Part Number : EX-SFP-1GE-LX