877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

Juniper 1000Base-Sx Sfp Module New Retail

Juniper 1000Base-Sx Sfp Module New Retail
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Regular price:
$303.05
Sale price:
$250.80 - You Save $52.25 (17%)
Availability:
Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:


Product Description

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - Plug-in Module. Brand New Factory Sealed & Retail Boxed

Features:

  • Manufactured by: JUNIPER
  • Model/Part: Ex-Sfp-1Ge-Sx
  • Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC
  • Interface Details: 1000Base SX
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet)
  • Temperature Range: Commercial 0C to 70C
  • Connection: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)