chicagocomputersupply.com
 
 
 
  Customer Service 
Rating by LivePerson
See Chicago Computer Supply Reviews at Bizrate.com
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
877-474-7774
Home About Us Contact Us Privacy Policy Return Policy Customer Testimonials
Home > Networking > Juniper Networks > Juniper Network Modules, Cards, Adapters, Transceivers, and GBIC's > Juniper 1000BASE-BX10-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14

Juniper 1000BASE-BX10-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14

Juniper 1000BASE-BX10-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
Item #:EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
Regular price:$1,299.99
Sale price:$469.99 - You Save 64%
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:

Description
BRAND NEW WITH THE FULL JUNIPER WARRANTY!!!

Specifications
  • Model number : EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
  • Product Description : 1000Base-BX10-U Bi-Di SFP transceiver
  • Compatiblity : Juniper
  • Enclosure Type : Hot-pluggable SFP module
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring : Yes
  • Cabling Type : Singlemode simplex fiber
  • Connector interface : LC simplex
  • Data Transfer Rate : 1.25 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length : 1310nm(TX) / 1490nm(RX)
  • Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance : up to 10km over SMF
  • Compliant Standards : IEEE 802.3z


Compatibility : Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T Juniper EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T

Juniper Netscreen Part Number : EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14

UPC : 00821455019948, 00832938042339, 00849064007101
  • "I had one of the most pleasurable and efficient online purchasing experiences through Chicago Computer Supply. Todd went above and beyond my expectations for service, which definitely has convinced me to order from your store again in the future. It helps too that the product that I ordered arrived in perfect condition and has met my needs completely. Thanks again!."








Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL



Join our mailing list and be the first to hear about special offers and promotions

Copyright 2019 ChicagoComputerSupply.com. All rights reserved.
eCommerce Design by Solid Cactus.