chicagocomputersupply.com
 
 
 
  Customer Service 
Rating by LivePerson
See Chicago Computer Supply Reviews at Bizrate.com
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
877-474-7774
Home About Us Contact Us Privacy Policy Return Policy Customer Testimonials
Home > Networking > Juniper Networks > Juniper Network Modules, Cards, Adapters, Transceivers, and GBIC's > Juniper XFP / LC Single Mode Transceiver Module EX-XFP-10GE-ZR

Juniper XFP / LC Single Mode Transceiver Module EX-XFP-10GE-ZR

Juniper XFP / LC Single Mode Transceiver Module EX-XFP-10GE-ZR
Item #:EX-XFP-10GE-ZR
Regular price:$4,599.99
Sale price:$2,997.99 - You Save 35%
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:

Description
BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED WITH THE FULL JUNIPER WARRANTY!!!

Designed and tested to provide reliable high-performance in mission-critical data center and enterprise applications Full compliance with multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms Competitively priced to lower acquisition cost and stretch the IT budget Hot-swappable feature that enables transceiver to be deployed without having to power down the switch, router, or storage system Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification

Specifications
  • Model number : EX-XFP-10GE-ZR
  • Product Description : 10GBASE-ZR XFP transceiver
  • Compatiblity : Juniper
  • Enclosure Type : Hot-pluggable XFP module
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring : Yes
  • Cabling Type : Singlemode fiber
  • Connector interface : LC duplex
  • Data Transfer Rate : 10.3 Gbps for 10GBase-ER, 9.95 Gbps for OC-192/STM-64 LR2
  • Optical Wave Length : 1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol : 10 Gigabit Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64
  • Max Transfer Distance : up to 80km over SMF
  • Compliant Standards : IEEE 802.3ae


Juniper Part Number : EX-XFP-10GE-ZR
  • "I had one of the most pleasurable and efficient online purchasing experiences through Chicago Computer Supply. Todd went above and beyond my expectations for service, which definitely has convinced me to order from your store again in the future. It helps too that the product that I ordered arrived in perfect condition and has met my needs completely. Thanks again!."








Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL



Join our mailing list and be the first to hear about special offers and promotions

Copyright 2019 ChicagoComputerSupply.com. All rights reserved.
eCommerce Design by Solid Cactus.