877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

HPE PremierFlex MPO 4x LC 5M Cable K2Q46A

HPE PremierFlex MPO 4x LC 5M Cable K2Q46A
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
K2Q46A
Regular price:
$660.00
Sale price:
$623.99 - You Save $36.01 (5%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL HPE WARRANTY!!!

Provide more robust and reliable data transfer, due to their lower sensitivity to sharp bends, which can reduce downtime and operating expense.

Fiber optic cable routing can result in 90 bends, cables caught in cabinet doors and kinks. Data loss and transmission errors resulting from these common problems are difficult to troubleshoot, expensive, and increase downtime. HP PremierFlex bendable fiber optic cables solve these problems by providing up to 10 times better bend performance than existing fiber cables.

HP's PremierFlex cables use a bendable fiber technology that significantly improves bend performance over existing fiber cables. This, combined with improvements in fiber clarity and bandwidth, allows HP PremierFlex cables to transmit data over longer distances, at higher rates, with fewer transmission errors.

Specifications

  • Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard
  • Brand: HPE
  • Product Line: HPE
  • Model: PremierFlex
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Network Cable Type: Network cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender: Male
  • Left Connector Qty: 1
  • Left Connector Design: Push/pull
  • Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender: Male
  • Right Connector Qty: 4
  • Features: Breakout
  • Connectors: 1 x MPO
  • Length: 16.4 ft
  • Length in Meters: 5 metre