877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

Cisco SFP+ LC/PC Single Mode Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER=

Cisco SFP+ LC/PC Single Mode Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER=
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
SFP-10G-ER
Regular price:
$7,299.99
Sale price:
$1,997.99 - You Save $5,302.00 (73%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

CISCO GENUINE, BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL CISCO WARRANTY!!!

The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features

  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
Specifications
  • Part Number : SFP-10G-ER
  • Device Type : Cisco SFP+ ER
  • Package : SFP+
  • Data Rate : 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget : 40km
  • Optical Components
    • LD : EML
    • PD : PIN
  • Output Power : -1~4dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity : -16.5dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage : 3.3V
  • Connector : Dual LC
  • Fiber Type : SMF
  • Operating Temperature : 0~70 C
  • DDMI : With
  • Application : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Designed For : P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12, N7K-M132XP-12=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, N7K-M132XP-12-RF, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+E=

    Cisco Part Number : SFP-10G-ER=

    UPC : 00882658266317