877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

Cisco SFP+ LC/PC Single Mode Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR

Cisco SFP+ LC/PC Single Mode Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
SFP-10G-LR
Regular price:
$2,799.99
Sale price:
$923.99 - You Save $1,876.00 (67%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

CISCO GENUINE, BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL CISCO WARRANTY!!!

The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features

  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
Specifications
  • Part Number : SFP-10G-LR
  • Device Type : Cisco SFP+ LR
  • Package : SFP+
  • Data Rate : 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget : 10km
  • Optical Components
    • LD : DFB
    • PD : PIN
  • Output Power : -6~-0.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity : -15dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage : 3.3V
  • Connector : Dual LC
  • Fiber Type : SMF
  • Operating Temperature : 0~70 C
  • DDMI : With
  • Application : 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Designed For : Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter Cisco Nexus 5010

Cisco Part Numbers : PK-SFP-10G-LR, PK-SFP-10G-LR=, SFP-10GB-LR, SFP-10G-LR, SFP-10G-LR=, SFP-10G-LR-RF, SFP-10G-LR-X, SFP-10G-LR-X=, X-PK-SFP-10G-LR-R6

UPC : 00810979011583, 00849064009914, 00852222002252, 00882658167126, 00882658392856, 00882658461354, 00882658466335