877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver Module

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver Module
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
XENPAK-10GB-LX4
Regular price:
$2,999.99
Sale price:
$1,439.99 - You Save $1,560.00 (52%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules provide flexibility of interface choice and support 10GBASE Ethernet. These hot-swappable input/output devices plug into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network and support the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module. Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules also support pay-as-you-populate model.

  • Part Number : XENPAK-10GB-LX4=
  • Form Factor : XENPAK Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • UPC : 746320833712
  • Connector Type : SC duplex
  • Technology Specification : Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Cable Distance : 300 m (62.5 * 500 Mhz/km)240 m (50.0 * 400 Mhz/km)300 m (50.0 * 500 Mhz/km)
  • Transceiver Type : 10GBASE-LX4 WWDM 1300 nm MMF
  • TX RX Wavelength (nm) : Four lanes; overall range: 1269 to 1356
  • Data Rate : 10 Gbit/s
  • Compatibility : Our XENPAK-10GB-LX4= has been designed to meet, and where possible exceed, the specifications set out by the equivalent Cisco part number.