877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=

Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
Regular price:
$2,999.99
Sale price:
$2,697.99 - You Save $302.00 (10%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

BRAND NEW WITH THE FULL CISCO WARRANTY!!!

The Cisco XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The multirate XFP supports both 10GBASE-ER Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach (IR-2) POS applications.

Specifications

  • Part Number : XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
  • Device Type : Cisco XFP ZR
  • Package : XFP
  • Data Rate : 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1550nm
  • Distance/Power Budget : 80km
  • Optical Components
    • LD : EML
    • PD : APD
  • Output Power : 0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity : -23dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage : 3.3V/5V
  • Connector : Dual LC
  • Fiber Type : SMF
  • Operating Temperature : 0~70 C
  • DDMI : With
  • Application : 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64
  • Cisco Part Numbers : XFP-10GZR-OC192LR, XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=

    UPC : 00008265803312, 00882658033124