877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

HPE 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel SFP + Transceiver AJ717A

HPE 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel SFP + Transceiver AJ717A
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
AJ717A
Regular price:
$1,700.00
Sale price:
$1,550.30 - You Save $149.70 (9%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL HPE WARRANTY!!!

This is an HP 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel SFP + Transceiver. HP Transceivers are qualified and tested with HP hardware products to ensure maximum performance, compatibility, and reliability from your HP SAN infrastructure. HP transceivers install easily (plug-and-play) and are recognized automatically by hardware systems upon insertion.

  • Supports 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 8Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Cable Type: SMF
  • Reach Distance: 10km
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0C to 70C
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): With
  • Applications: 8Gb LW FC