877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

HP Network Modules, Cards, Adapters, Transceivers, and GBIC's

Hewlett-Packard takes great care of its customers and provides them with quick and efficient solutions in various areas including network connectivity. HP offers its network adapters that will help you to speed up your network connections and boost your productivity by expanding your network capabilities.



HPE Expansion Module 10/100Mb LAN J9986A
Regular price: $2,799.99
Sale price: $1,799.99
HP ProCurve 4 Port 10GbE SFP+ ZL Expansion Module J9309A
Regular price: $3,999.99
Sale price: $1,547.99
HP 20-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ 4-port Mini-GBIC zl Module J9308A
Regular price: $3,499.99
Sale price: $997.99
HP Procurve 2920 2Port 10GBE SFP+ Module J9731A
Regular price: $799.99
Sale price: $469.99
HP Procurve Expansion Module J9990A
Regular price: $2,399.99
Sale price: $1,679.99
HP Procurve Expansion Module J9987A
Regular price: $2,399.99
Sale price: $1,469.99
HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 4p 10-GbE CX4 Module J8708A
Regular price: $4,299.99
Sale price: $1,996.99
HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 4p 10-GbE X2 Module J8707A
Regular price: $3,999.99
Sale price: $1,152.99
HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module J8706A
Regular price: $3,299.99
Sale price: $1,169.99
HP Procurve Switch 5400Zl-20Port + 4 Port Mini GBIC J8705A
Regular price: $2,699.99
Sale price: $799.99
HP 24-port 10/100/1000 PoE zl Module J8702A
Regular price: $3,699.99
Sale price: $997.99
HP 20 Port Gig-T / 4-Port SFP V2 ZL Expansion Module J9549A
Regular price: $2,699.99
Sale price: $1,679.99
HP Gig-T PoE+/12-port SFP v2 zl Expansion Module J9637A
Regular price: $2,399.99
Sale price: $1,434.99
HP Procurve 10Gb Ethernet Expansion Module J9732A
Regular price: $499.99
Sale price: $399.99
HP Procurve 10Gb SFP+SR Transceiver J9150A
Regular price: $899.99
Sale price: $369.99
HP 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module JD092B
Regular price: $799.99
Sale price: $467.99
HP 8 Port 10-GbE SFP+ V2 ZL Expansion Module J9538A
Regular price: $3,999.99
Sale price: $3,497.99
HP Procurve Switch 24 Port SFP V2 Zl Module J9537A
Regular price: $2,799.99
Sale price: $1,599.99
HPE 20 Port Expansion Module J9536A
Regular price: $1,999.99
Sale price: $1,447.99
HP Procurve Switching Module 24 X 10/100/1000 Base J9534A
Regular price: $2,399.99
Sale price: $1,397.99
HP ProCurve Switch VL 1P 10GBE X2 Module REFURB J8766A
Regular price: $1,999.99
Sale price: $1,779.99
HP 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module JD093B
Regular price: $999.99
Sale price: $759.99
HP X130 SFP+ LC LR Transceiver Module JD094B
Regular price: $2,899.99
Sale price: $1,469.99
HP SFP (mini-GBIC) LC Transceiver Module J4860C
Regular price: $2,799.99
Sale price: $1,869.99
HP SFP (mini-GBIC) LC Transceiver Module J4859C
Regular price: $599.99
Sale price: $347.99
HP Gig-T v2 zl Expansion Module J9550A
Regular price: $2,489.99
Sale price: $1,599.99
HP StorageWorks 81E 8Gb Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter AJ762A
Regular price: $899.99
Sale price: $497.99
HP 2-Port 10Gbe Sfp+ Module Expansion Module JD368B
Regular price: $899.99
Sale price: $737.99
HP Procurve 10GBE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver Module J8436A
Regular price: $499.99
Sale price: $297.99
HP ProCurve 24 Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ ZL Module J9307A
Regular price: $3,199.99
Sale price: $797.99
HP SFP+ Transceiver Module LC/UPC Single Mode J9151A
Regular price: $1,699.99
Sale price: $1,099.99
HP 20-port Gig-T / 2-port SFP+ v2 zl Module J9548A
Regular price: $3,319.99
Sale price: $2,369.99
HP ProCurve Switch GL Expansion Module J4892A
Regular price: $1,699.99
Sale price: $1,199.99
HP X131 10G X2 SC LR Transceiver Module J8437A
Regular price: $2,799.99
Sale price: $1,979.99
HP 5800 16-port SFP Module JC095A
Regular price: $1,799.99
Sale price: $1,292.99
HP ProCurve 2-port 10GbE CX4 al Module J9149A
Regular price: $799.99
Sale price: $667.99
HP Procurve 10Gbe X2-Cx4 Transceiver J8440B
Regular price: $599.99
Sale price: $389.99
HP Switch GL Mini-GBIC 6 Port Expansion Module J4893A
Regular price: $999.99
Sale price: $749.99
HP 24 Port Expansion Module J4862B
Regular price: $299.99
Sale price: $225.99
HP Procurve 2 Port 10-GbE Expansion Module J9008A
Regular price: $1,199.99
Sale price: $979.99
HP X120 SFP (mini-GBIC) LC Transceiver Module JD118B
Regular price: $399.99
Sale price: $239.99
HP ProCurve Switch VL 20P GIG-T+4 SFP Module J9033A
Regular price: $1,139.99
Sale price: $579.99
HP Procurve 2920 2 Port Stacking Module J9733A
Regular price: $899.99
Sale price: $272.40
HP X131, X2, CX4 Transceiver Module J8440C
Regular price: $599.99
Sale price: $479.99
HP ProCurve  VL 24-PORT GIG-T Module J8768A
Regular price: $999.99
Sale price: $699.99
HP Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module J8776A
Regular price: $799.99
Sale price: $577.99
HP 10GETH InterConnect Kit-LAN Module J9165A
Regular price: $599.99
Sale price: $459.99
HP JD194B 384Gbps Switch Fabric Module JD194B
Regular price: $6,999.99
Sale price: $5,995.99
HP ProCurve Switch 8200zl Management Module J9092A
Regular price: $4,869.99
Sale price: $2,479.99
HP ProCurve Switch GL 10/100/1000 Module 20 ports J4908A
Regular price: $2,899.99
Sale price: $898.99
HP 4GB SW Single Pack SFP Transceiver A7446B
Regular price: $199.99
Sale price: $115.99
HP 4Gb Fibre Channel Transceiver Module AJ715A
Regular price: $249.99
Sale price: $198.99
HP E-MSM765zl Mobility Controller J9370A
Regular price: $4,999.99
Sale price: $4,459.99
HP StorageWorks QLogic QLE2562-HP 82Q 8Gb Dual Port Fibre
Regular price: $1,899.99
Sale price: $679.99
HP ProCurve 10GbE CX4 Media Converter J8439A
Regular price: $929.99
Sale price: $497.99
HP Secure Fiber NIC 4 Port Network Adapter JD043A
Regular price: $299.99
Sale price: $189.99
HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC Network Adapter J4859B
Regular price: $789.99
Sale price: $239.99
HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC Network Adapter J4858B
Regular price: $399.99
Sale price: $172.99
HP ProCurve Wireless Services zl Module J9051A
Regular price: $4,199.99
Sale price: $2,299.99
HP NC7170 Network Adapter 313881-B21
Regular price: $399.99
Sale price: $169.99
HP 100Base-FX Module Network Adapter J4112A
Regular price: $579.99
Sale price: $179.99
HP 2Port 10-Gbe Expansion Module JD360B
Regular price: $399.99
Sale price: $259.99
HP 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Module JD493A
Regular price: $249.99
Sale price: $193.99
HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module JD494A
Regular price: $499.99
Sale price: $349.99
HP Procurve 1000Base T Mini Gbic Module J8177C
Regular price: $249.99
Sale price: $188.99
HP Procurve Sfp Mini Gbic Transceiver J9054C
Regular price: $239.99
Sale price: $179.99
HP Gigabit-SX 1port Module Network Adapter J4113A
Regular price: $699.99
Sale price: $169.99
HP J9142B ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP-LC Mini-GBIC
Regular price: $1,199.99
Sale price: $759.99
HP X120 1GB SFP LC LX Transceiver JD119B
Regular price: $879.99
Sale price: $637.99
HP X120 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module JD089B
Regular price: $345.59
Sale price: $239.99