877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

HPE StoreFabric 16Gb FC/10GbE 100m SR SFP+ Transceiver H6Z42A

HPE StoreFabric 16Gb FC/10GbE 100m SR SFP+ Transceiver H6Z42A
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
H6Z42A
Regular price:
$900.00
Sale price:
$820.75 - You Save $79.25 (9%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL HPE WARRANTY!!!

HP's Store Fabric 16Gb FC/10GbE Converged SFP+ is the industry's first optical transceiver that can support up to 16Gb FC (4/8/16Gb) and 10GbE traffic up to 100m in a single transceiver. With HP's new versatile converged SFP+, customers no longer have to buy and manage multiple transceivers based on separate networks or waste time trying to find, replace, and even re-wire their networks when shifting from fiber channel to Ethernet. HP's new Store Fabric Converged SFP+ simplifies deployment.

Specifications:

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Interfaces / Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 Ám
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 2.7"
  • Depth: 4.1"
  • Compatibility: HP StoreFabric Switch
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 16