877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

HP 100Base-FX Module Network Adapter J4112A

HP 100Base-FX Module Network Adapter J4112A
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
J4112A
Regular price:
$579.99
Sale price:
$179.99 - You Save $400.00 (69%)
Availability:
Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:


Product Description

BRAND NEW WITH THE FULL HP LIMITED LIFETIME WARRANTY!!!

The HP ProCurve Switch Modules are components that you can add to an HP ProCurve switch to provide a variety of network connectivity options.

This is a 100Base-FX module for Hewlett Packard's ProCurve Switch 1600M and 8000M with 4 fiber-optic ports and SC connectors for 100 Mbps operation over multimode fiber-optic cable.

This product is provided with a life-time bring-in warranty.

Adapter Type : Network adapter

Form Factor : Plug-in card

Data Transfer Rate : 100 Mbps

Interface Type : Proprietary

Data Link Protocol : Fast Ethernet

Connector : 4 ( 4 ) x network Ethernet 100Base-FX / SC female - 8

HP Part Number : J4112A

UPC : 00088698596371, 00088696596373, 00079696596371