877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver Module J4858D

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver Module J4858D
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
J4858D
Regular price:
$436.00
Sale price:
$158.99 - You Save $277.01 (64%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL HPE WARRANTY!!!

The Aruba SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module offers superior networking performance. It comes in a plug-in form factor and provides a data transfer rate of 1 Gb/s.

Specifications
  • Brand: HPE
  • SKU: J4858D
  • Weight: 0.1 lb.
  • Minimum dimensions ( H x W x D): 0.6 x 2.2 x 0.5 in
  • Differentiator: 1G SFP transceiver, LC SX 500m OM2 MMF, for use with selected Aruba switches
  • Cable Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Data Link Protocols: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 GBps
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Max Transfer Distance: 1640 ft
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Interface Provided: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector SD Type: LC multi-mode
  • Compatibility Specs: HPE OfficeConnect 1820-24G-PoE+ (185W), 1820-48G, 1820-48G-PoE+ (370W) HPE Aruba 2930F 12G PoE+ 2G/2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE Class 6 1-slot Switch, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 6000 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP 139W Switch, 6000 24G Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch, 6000 48G Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch, 6200F 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP+ 139W Switch, 6200F 12G Class4 PoE 2G/2SFP+ 139W TAA Switch, 6200M 24G Class4 PoE 4SFP+, 6300F, 6300M, 6405 48SFP+ 8SFP56, 6405 96G CL4 PoE 4SFP56, 6405 Switch Bundle, 6410, 6410 Switch Bundle, 7005 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (JP) Controller, 7005 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 Cloud Service Controller, 7010 (IL) Controller, 7010 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7010 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7024 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7030 (US), 7030 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7210 (US), 7210DC (JP) Controller, 7220 (JP) Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7220 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220DC (IL) Mobility Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7240XM (IL) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (RW) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS Controller, 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, 8400 8-slot Chassis HPE Aruba CX 8360-12C V2, 8360-16Y2C V2