877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver J4859D

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver J4859D
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
J4859D
Regular price:
$284.99
Sale price:
$217.99 - You Save $67.00 (24%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

BRAND NEW WITH THE FULL HPE WARRANTY!!!

HP SFP Module Gigabit Ethernet Fiber-optic

The HP J4859D SFP Transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10 km at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a LC connector.

Specifications

  • Manufacturer: Aruba
  • Brand: Aruba
  • Product Line: HPE Aruba
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 GBps
  • Max Transfer Distance: 6.2
  • Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
  • Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
  • Width: 0.6 inch
  • Depth: 2.1 inch
  • Height: 0.5 inch
  • Weight: 0.71 ounce

Compatibility : HPE OfficeConnect 1820-24G-PoE+ (185W), 1820-48G, 1820-48G-PoE+ (370W) HPE Aruba 2930F 12G PoE+ 2G/2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE Class 6 1-slot Switch, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 6300F, 6300M, 6405 48SFP+ 8SFP56, 6405 96G CL4 PoE 4SFP56, 6405 Switch Bundle, 6410, 6410 Switch Bundle, 7005 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (JP) Controller, 7005 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 Cloud Service Controller, 7010 (IL) Controller, 7010 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7010 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7024 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (US) Controller, 7024 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (JP) Controller, 7030 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7030 (US), 7030 (US) Controller, 7030 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7210 (US), 7210 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210DC (JP) Controller, 7210DC (US) Controller, 7220 (JP) Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7220 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220DC (IL) Mobility Controller, 7220DC (US) Controller, 7240 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7240 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (IL) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (RW) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, 8400 8-slot Chassis

UPC : 00190017245850