877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!
20 Year Anniversary
FREE GROUND SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS WITHIN THE USA!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

HPE Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module J8776A

HPE Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module J8776A
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
J8776A
Regular price:
$999.99
Sale price:
$679.99 - You Save $320.00 (32%)
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:


Product Description

BRAND NEW WITH THE FULL HPE WARRANTY!!!

HPE Switches 4 ethernet ports

The HPE Switch Modules are components that you can add to an HP Switch to provide a variety of network connectivity options. The HP Switch Module's ports are all configured to be ready for network operation as soon as a viable network cable is connected. Default configuration is applied to the module when the switch is powered on and the module passes self test; this default configuration works well for most network installations. LEDs provide information on the link status, network activity, connection bandwidth, and communication mode (half or full duplex). "Hot swap" operation is supported, so you can add a module or replace a module without having to shut down the switch (changing the module type in a given slot does require a switch reset).

Features:

  • Manufactured by: HPE
  • Model/Part: J8776A
  • Expansion Slots: 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber, Multi-mode Optical Fiber
  • Approximate Width: 8 in
  • Approximate Depth: 9 in
  • Approximate Height: 1.8 in

Compatibility : HPE 4202-72 vl Switch, 4204 vl Switch, 4208 vl Switch, 4208-96 vl Switch, Switch 4202vl-48G, Switch 4208vl-64G

UPC : 00882780272538