chicagocomputersupply.com
 
 
 
  Customer Service 
Rating by LivePerson
See Chicago Computer Supply Reviews at Bizrate.com
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
877-474-7774
Home About Us Contact Us Privacy Policy Return Policy Customer Testimonials

HP J9142B ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP-LC Mini-GBIC

HP J9142B ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP-LC Mini-GBIC
Item #:J9142B
Regular price:$1,199.99
Sale price:$759.99 - You Save 37%
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:

Description

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP-LC Mini-GBIC (J9142B)

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) "downstream" transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fiber.

  • 1 LC 1000BASE-BX10 port (IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000BASE-BX10-D)
  • Duplex : full only Physical characteristics
  • Dimensions : 2.19(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.57 x 1.37 x 1.18 cm) Environment
  • Operating temperature : 32ºF to 158ºF (0ºC to 70ºC)
  • Operating relative humidity : 0% to 95%, non-condensing
  • Non-operating/Storage temperature : -40ºF to 185ºF (-40ºC to 85ºC) Cabling
  • Type : Single-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652
  • Maximum distance : 0.5-10,000 m (single-mode fiber)
  • Notes
  • The J9142B connects to the J9143B “upstream” transceiver, or to any IEEE-standard 1000BASE-BX10-U (“upstream”) device. (A 1000-BX-D transceiver can only connect to a 1000-BX-U product. You cannot connect two 1000-BX-D transceivers together.)
  • Transmit wavelength : 1490 nm. Receive wavelength : 1310 nm.
  • "I had one of the most pleasurable and efficient online purchasing experiences through Chicago Computer Supply. Todd went above and beyond my expectations for service, which definitely has convinced me to order from your store again in the future. It helps too that the product that I ordered arrived in perfect condition and has met my needs completely. Thanks again!."








Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL



Join our mailing list and be the first to hear about special offers and promotions

Copyright 2019 ChicagoComputerSupply.com. All rights reserved.
eCommerce Design by Solid Cactus.