chicagocomputersupply.com
 
 
 
  Customer Service 
Rating by LivePerson
See Chicago Computer Supply Reviews at Bizrate.com
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
877-474-7774
Home About Us Contact Us Privacy Policy Return Policy Customer Testimonials

HP ProCurve 2-port 10GbE CX4 al Module J9149A

HP ProCurve 2-port 10GbE CX4 al Module J9149A
Item #:J9149A
Regular price:$799.99
Sale price:$667.99 - You Save 17%
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:

Description
BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL HP LIMITED LIFETIME WARRANTY!!!

10-GbE module with two fixed CX4 ports for HP ProCurve Switch 2910al Series.

Product Specifications
  • Product Name : ProCurve 10-GbE 2-Port CX4 Almond Module
  • Product Type : Expansion Module
  • Compatibility : HP ProCurve Switch 2910al Series
  • Dimensions : 1.4" Height x 4.2" Width x 4.1" Depth
  • Product Line : ProCurve
  • Application/Usage : Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports : 2 x 10GBase-CX4
  • Interfaces/Ports Details : 2 x CX4 10GBase-CX4
  • Data Transfer Rate : 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media : Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-CX4
  • Interface Type : 10GBase-CX4
  • Product Family : ProCurve
  • Number of Ports/Channels : 2
  • Additional Information : Distance: 300 m


Compatibility : HP E2910-24G al Switch, E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, E2910-48G al Switch, E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch

HP Part Numbers : J9149A, J9149A#0D1

UPC : 00008442076737, 00884420767374, 00884962032411, 05052178541958
  • "I had one of the most pleasurable and efficient online purchasing experiences through Chicago Computer Supply. Todd went above and beyond my expectations for service, which definitely has convinced me to order from your store again in the future. It helps too that the product that I ordered arrived in perfect condition and has met my needs completely. Thanks again!."








Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL



Join our mailing list and be the first to hear about special offers and promotions

Copyright 2019 ChicagoComputerSupply.com. All rights reserved.
eCommerce Design by Solid Cactus.