877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

HP Procurve 10Gb SFP+SR Transceiver J9150A

HP Procurve 10Gb SFP+SR Transceiver J9150A
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
J9150A
Regular price:
$899.99
Sale price:
$369.99 - You Save $530.00 (59%)
Availability:
Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:


Product Description

BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL HP WARRANTY!!!

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Features:

  • Manufactured By: HP
  • Model/Part: J9150A
  • Device Type: Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Lc/Upc Multi-mode
  • Enclosure Type: Plug-in Module
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Compliant Standards: Ieee 802.3ae
  • Cabling Type: 10gbase-sr
  • Interfaces : 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mode x 2

    Compatible Slots : 1 x SFP+

    Compatibility : HP 5406 zl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch HP ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance

    HP Part Number : J9150A

    UPC 00884420143307, 03540260105123