chicagocomputersupply.com
 
 
 
  Customer Service 
Rating by LivePerson
See Chicago Computer Supply Reviews at Bizrate.com
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
877-474-7774
Home About Us Contact Us Privacy Policy Return Policy Customer Testimonials

HP 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module JD093B

HP 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module JD093B
Item #:JD093B
Regular price:$999.99
Sale price:$759.99 - You Save 24%
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:

Description
BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL HP WARRANTY!!!

The HP JD093B Series Single Mode Transceiver is Small Form Factor Pluggable Module For Serial Optical Data Communications 10gbase-lr/Lw. It is With The SFP+ 20-pin Connector To Allow Hot Plug Capability. This Module is Designed For Single Mode Fiber and Operates at a Nominal Wavelength Of 1310 Nm.

    Features:

  • Manufactured by: HP
  • Model/Part: JD093B
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Fiber 10GBase-LRM
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LRM


Compatibility : HP 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5810-48G Switch, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+ Switch, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+ Switch, 5920AF-24XG Switch, A5830AF-48G Switch HP FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis

HP Part Numbers : JD093B, JD093B#0D1, JD093BR

UPC : 00885631249482, 00886111183951, 03540260119144, 03540260124971
  • "I had one of the most pleasurable and efficient online purchasing experiences through Chicago Computer Supply. Todd went above and beyond my expectations for service, which definitely has convinced me to order from your store again in the future. It helps too that the product that I ordered arrived in perfect condition and has met my needs completely. Thanks again!."








Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL



Join our mailing list and be the first to hear about special offers and promotions

Copyright 2019 ChicagoComputerSupply.com. All rights reserved.
eCommerce Design by Solid Cactus.