chicagocomputersupply.com
 
 
 
  Customer Service 
Rating by LivePerson
See Chicago Computer Supply Reviews at Bizrate.com
Click to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
877-474-7774
Home About Us Contact Us Privacy Policy Return Policy Customer Testimonials

HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module JD494A

HP SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module JD494A
Item #:JD494A
Regular price:$499.99
Sale price:$349.99 - You Save 30%
Availability:Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:

Description
BRAND NEW WITH THE FULL ONE YEAR HP WARRANTY!!!

HP brand JD494A is a single-mode transceiver - a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC - Pl. This HP module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

    Features:

  • Manufactured By: HP
  • Model/Part: JD494A
  • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
  • 1310nm FP LD Laser Transmitter
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Digital diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472
Authentication Method : RADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2), Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)

Features : Firewall protection, DHCP support, NAT support, VPN support, NAPT support, ARP support, MPLS support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, IPv6 support, Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), MLD snooping

Compliant Standards : IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, FCC Part 68, ICES-003 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03, WEEE, EN 60825-1

Interfaces : 2 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 USB: 1 x Management: 1 x console Management: 1 x auxiliary Expansion Slots1 (total) / 0 (free) x Multifunction Interface Module (MIM) 4 (total) / 4 (free) x Smart Interface Card (SIC) 1 (total) / 1 (free) x CompactFlash

HP Part Numbers : JD024A, JD024A#ABA, JD494A

UPC : 00885631669587
  • "I had one of the most pleasurable and efficient online purchasing experiences through Chicago Computer Supply. Todd went above and beyond my expectations for service, which definitely has convinced me to order from your store again in the future. It helps too that the product that I ordered arrived in perfect condition and has met my needs completely. Thanks again!."








Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL



Join our mailing list and be the first to hear about special offers and promotions

Copyright 2019 ChicagoComputerSupply.com. All rights reserved.
eCommerce Design by Solid Cactus.