877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

Nortel Networks Passport 1 Port 1000BLX GBIC AA1419002

Nortel Networks Passport 1 Port 1000BLX GBIC AA1419002
Click Image to Enlarge
Item #:
AA1419002
Regular price:
$999.99
Sale price:
$439.99 - You Save $560.00 (56%)
Availability:
Usually ships the same business day
Quantity:


Product Description

BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL NORTEL NETWORKS WARRANTY!!!

The Nortel AA1419002-e5 1000BASE-LX GBIC provides 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet connectivity using SC duplex fiber connectors. The long wavelength optical transceivers used in the LX model provide variable distance ranges using both multimode and single mode fiber cabling. The Nortel AA1419002-e5 1000BASE-LX GBIC supports full-duplex operation only.

The Nortel AA1419002-e5 Gigabit interface modules provide flexible, high-speed Gigabit access to Planet's Mini-GBIC enabled networking products. These small form factor GBICs support either multimode or single mode fiber cabling with a maximum distance of 10Km. The Nortel AA1419002-e5 mini-GBIC interfaces are ideal for adding an uplink to a server or network backbone.

Network Type : Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Quantity : Single Pack

Speed : 1 Gbps

Type of Module : Media Module

Nortel Part Number : AA1419002-E5

UPC : 05051749476002, 00056097043475