877-474-7774 Phone Orders Gladly Accepted!



Chicago Computer Supply, Inc., Computers  Dealers, Chicago, IL

Nortel / Avaya Modules, Cards, Adapters, Transceivers, and GBIC's


Nortel Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) are hot-swappable input/output enhancement components designed for use with Nortel Networks products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with fiber optic networks. The Model 1000BASE-SX GBIC provides 1000BASE-SX (850 nm, short wavelength, Gigabit Ethernet) connectivity using SC duplex multimode fiber connectors.



Nortel Avaya XFP Transceiver Module AA1403001-E5
Regular price: $2,199.99
Sale price: $299.99
Nortel 1Port 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module AA1403005-E5
Regular price: $1,272.99
Sale price: $349.99
Nortel Networks BayStack 450-2FX Expansion Module AL2033002
Regular price: $579.99
Sale price: $217.99
Avaya SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module AA1419049-E6
Regular price: $699.99
Sale price: $397.99
Nortel Networks LX SFP Transceiver Module AA1419015-E5
Regular price: $799.99
Sale price: $299.99
Avaya SFP (mini-GBIC) RJ-45 Transceiver Module AA1419043-E6
Regular price: $349.99
Sale price: $197.99
Nortel Networks Passport 8632TX Expansion Module DS1404024
Regular price: $9,799.99
Sale price: $699.99
Nortel Networks Passport 1 Port 1000BLX GBIC AA1419002
Regular price: $999.99
Sale price: $439.99
Nortel MDA Ethernet 1Gbps 1-Port Expansion Module AL2033009
Regular price: $1,099.99
Sale price: $239.99
Nortel Networks Policy Switch 2000 2PT-SPF GBIC AL2033016
Regular price: $1,695.99
Sale price: $289.99
Nortel Networks Passport 1 Port 1000BSX GBIC AA1419001
Regular price: $349.99
Sale price: $152.99
Nortel Baystack 450-1SX 1Port Expansion Module AL2033005
Regular price: $829.99
Sale price: $232.99
Nortel Bay Stack 4500 ST1 Cascade Module AL2033010
Regular price: $339.99
Sale price: $172.99
Nortel SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module AA1419013
Regular price: $199.99
Sale price: $139.99